{"id":6557111746697,"title":"Unrefined Shea Butter 200g","handle":"unrefined-shea-butter","description":"Shea Butter is a healing substance used in everything from soaps to pharmaceutical remedies. In its natural state, it is a powerful moisturiser. In addition, it can reduce inflammation on the skin and face, making it ideal for tending to scars and burns. It can also keep skin smooth and soft, for a perfect complexion. This kind of Shea Butter is unrefined and has all of the vitamins and minerals that would be normally contained. \r\n\r\nHow to use this item:\r\n\r\n1. Use as a moisturiser\r\n\r\nUsed either solid or melted, rub a generous amount of shea butter onto the face and rub thoroughly until fully absorbed. \r\n\r\n2. Use as a hair conditioner\r\n\r\nUsing the same methods as above, apply the shea butter to the roots of the hair to add volume and shine to the hair.\r\n\r\n3. Creating customisable creams, lotions\r\n\r\nSee our formulating tips for more information\r\n\r\nBenefits of Unrefined Shea Butter:\r\n\r\nMelts when in contact with skin, making for the perfect balm\r\nA powerful moisturiser that replenishes skin and face\r\nCounteracts the drying effects of other soaps and skin cleansers\r\nCan be used as a substitute for cocoa butter in skincare\r\n\r\nCommon Uses:\r\n\r\nBalms\r\nCreams\r\nLotions\r\nSoaps\r\nBody Butters\r\n\r\nINCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter\r\n\r\nRecommended use level:\r\n\r\nBalms: 5-100%\r\nBar Soaps: 3-6%\r\nLotions and Creams: 3-5%\r\nHair Conditioners: 2-5%\r\n\r\nIngredients: Shea (Butyrospermum Parkii) Butter\r\n\r\nINCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Vitellaria paradoxa)\r\n\r\nMethod of Extraction: Hand Extraction \r\n\r\nCountry of Origin: Ghana\r\n\r\nAppearance: Yellow Solid\/Semi-Solid Butter\r\n\r\nFormulating Tips: It is oil soluble (not water-soluble) and is usually incorporated via the oil phase when preparing emulsions. It has no known incompatibilities. Can be used with cocoa \u0026amp; mango butter. ","published_at":"2021-04-07T17:35:59+10:00","created_at":"2021-04-07T17:35:59+10:00","vendor":"ishka","type":"Gifts","tags":["aroma","ds65","dsaroma","dsgifts","dsproducts","dsSkincare","dstssc","gifts","nofreeship","skincare"],"price":1818,"price_min":1818,"price_max":1818,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":1818,"compare_at_price_min":1818,"compare_at_price_max":1818,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":39317611577481,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"unrefinedshea","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":28034678620297,"product_id":6557111746697,"position":1,"created_at":"2021-04-08T01:04:42+10:00","updated_at":"2021-04-08T12:29:48+10:00","alt":null,"width":2480,"height":3508,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/bjFf96oANB6e94wBVkn5hsDZ_f49ec189-3c65-4fc1-a52e-e9cddaa02844.jpg?v=1617848988","variant_ids":[39317611577481]},"available":true,"name":"Unrefined Shea Butter 200g","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":1818,"weight":200,"compare_at_price":1818,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"UNREFINEDSHEA","featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":20311314694281,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"width":2480,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/bjFf96oANB6e94wBVkn5hsDZ_f49ec189-3c65-4fc1-a52e-e9cddaa02844.jpg?v=1617807882"}},"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/bjFf96oANB6e94wBVkn5hsDZ_f49ec189-3c65-4fc1-a52e-e9cddaa02844.jpg?v=1617848988","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/ANgUaRhbarkvoeWf2QcvsqhX.jpg?v=1617848988","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/AiB7uooawKrELiLj76UtSdZU.jpg?v=1617848988"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/bjFf96oANB6e94wBVkn5hsDZ_f49ec189-3c65-4fc1-a52e-e9cddaa02844.jpg?v=1617848988","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":20311314694281,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"width":2480,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/bjFf96oANB6e94wBVkn5hsDZ_f49ec189-3c65-4fc1-a52e-e9cddaa02844.jpg?v=1617807882"},"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/bjFf96oANB6e94wBVkn5hsDZ_f49ec189-3c65-4fc1-a52e-e9cddaa02844.jpg?v=1617807882","width":2480},{"alt":null,"id":20311314792585,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/ANgUaRhbarkvoeWf2QcvsqhX.jpg?v=1617807888"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/ANgUaRhbarkvoeWf2QcvsqhX.jpg?v=1617807888","width":1000},{"alt":null,"id":20311315087497,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"width":2480,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/AiB7uooawKrELiLj76UtSdZU.jpg?v=1617807895"},"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/AiB7uooawKrELiLj76UtSdZU.jpg?v=1617807895","width":2480}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"Shea Butter is a healing substance used in everything from soaps to pharmaceutical remedies. In its natural state, it is a powerful moisturiser. In addition, it can reduce inflammation on the skin and face, making it ideal for tending to scars and burns. It can also keep skin smooth and soft, for a perfect complexion. This kind of Shea Butter is unrefined and has all of the vitamins and minerals that would be normally contained. \r\n\r\nHow to use this item:\r\n\r\n1. Use as a moisturiser\r\n\r\nUsed either solid or melted, rub a generous amount of shea butter onto the face and rub thoroughly until fully absorbed. \r\n\r\n2. Use as a hair conditioner\r\n\r\nUsing the same methods as above, apply the shea butter to the roots of the hair to add volume and shine to the hair.\r\n\r\n3. Creating customisable creams, lotions\r\n\r\nSee our formulating tips for more information\r\n\r\nBenefits of Unrefined Shea Butter:\r\n\r\nMelts when in contact with skin, making for the perfect balm\r\nA powerful moisturiser that replenishes skin and face\r\nCounteracts the drying effects of other soaps and skin cleansers\r\nCan be used as a substitute for cocoa butter in skincare\r\n\r\nCommon Uses:\r\n\r\nBalms\r\nCreams\r\nLotions\r\nSoaps\r\nBody Butters\r\n\r\nINCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter\r\n\r\nRecommended use level:\r\n\r\nBalms: 5-100%\r\nBar Soaps: 3-6%\r\nLotions and Creams: 3-5%\r\nHair Conditioners: 2-5%\r\n\r\nIngredients: Shea (Butyrospermum Parkii) Butter\r\n\r\nINCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Vitellaria paradoxa)\r\n\r\nMethod of Extraction: Hand Extraction \r\n\r\nCountry of Origin: Ghana\r\n\r\nAppearance: Yellow Solid\/Semi-Solid Butter\r\n\r\nFormulating Tips: It is oil soluble (not water-soluble) and is usually incorporated via the oil phase when preparing emulsions. It has no known incompatibilities. Can be used with cocoa \u0026amp; mango butter. "}
Click Frenzy will end in
00 Days
00 Hours
00 Minutes
00 Seconds

Unrefined Shea Butter 200g

Now $20.00

KARMA CLUB EXCLUSIVE OFFER! SIGN UP NOW - IT’S FREE & INSTANT!

Direct delivery only

This is an online exclusive item, which means it is available for purchase exclusively through our online website, and unfortunately is not available in store. All online exclusive items will be delivered directly, and conveniently, to your door.

Maximum quantity available reached.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $ 5.00 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Shea Butter is a healing substance used in everything from soaps to pharmaceutical remedies. In its natural state, it is a powerful moisturiser. In addition, it can reduce inflammation on the skin and face, making it ideal for tending to scars and burns. It can also keep skin smooth and soft, for a perfect complexion. This kind of Shea Butter is unrefined and has all of the vitamins and minerals that would be normally contained. How to use this item: 1. Use as a moisturiser Used either solid or melted, rub a generous amount of shea butter onto the face and rub thoroughly until fully absorbed. 2. Use as a hair conditioner Using the same methods as above, apply the shea butter to the roots of the hair to add volume and shine to the hair. 3. Creating customisable creams, lotions See our formulating tips for more information Benefits of Unrefined Shea Butter: Melts when in contact with skin, making for the perfect balm A powerful moisturiser that replenishes skin and face Counteracts the drying effects of other soaps and skin cleansers Can be used as a substitute for cocoa butter in skincare Common Uses: Balms Creams Lotions Soaps Body Butters INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Recommended use level: Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Lotions and Creams: 3-5% Hair Conditioners: 2-5% Ingredients: Shea (Butyrospermum Parkii) Butter INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Vitellaria paradoxa) Method of Extraction: Hand Extraction Country of Origin: Ghana Appearance: Yellow Solid/Semi-Solid Butter Formulating Tips: It is oil soluble (not water-soluble) and is usually incorporated via the oil phase when preparing emulsions. It has no known incompatibilities. Can be used with cocoa & mango butter.
Sku: unrefinedshea