{"id":6557111681161,"title":"Tamanu Oil 200ml","handle":"tamanu-oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eTamanu Oil is pressed from the fruit kernel of the Tamanu Nut Tree. Tamanu Carrier Oil facilitates the growth of newer skin and leaves the skin feeling smoother and softer. It soothes, repairs, and diminishes redness, scars, stretch marks, irritation, itchiness, dryness, and peeling. It prevents blemishes from forming, and it protects against the harsh effects of the elements. It works to reduce age spots, stretch marks, cellulite, and dryness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHow to use this item:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1. Use as a moisturising face oil Apply the oil to a clean face and apply the oil to the whole face. Let the oil absorb into your skin for 10 to 15 minutes before rinsing it off.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e2. Create customisable creams, lotions, balms etc - see our formulating tips for more information. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBenefits of Tamanu Oil: Tamanu Oil encourages stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth It brings out hair’s natural sheen and helps with easier manageability It also works to soothe inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the scalp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCommon Uses:  Creams, Lotions, \u0026amp; Moisturisers. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRecommended Usage: 1-100%\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eINCI Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOther Names: Calophyllum Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eObtained From: Nut Kernels\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eExtraction Method: Cold Pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCountry of Origin: Vietnam \/ India\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAppearance: Yellow to Dark Green-Brown, Viscous, Oily Liquid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColour: Dark green viscous oily liquid. Aromatic Tamanu Oil has a rich, woody-spicy oil scent.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eConsistency: Solid at room temperature. The product should be heated in a warm water bath in order to liquefy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAbsorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eShelf Life: Refrigeration after opening is recommended.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSafety: Those with nut allergies should avoid using this oil.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2021-04-07T17:35:43+10:00","created_at":"2021-04-07T17:35:43+10:00","vendor":"ishka","type":"Gifts","tags":["aroma","ds67","dsaroma","dsEssential Oils","dsgifts","dsproducts","dstssc","essential oils","gifts","nofreeship","skincare"],"price":5000,"price_min":5000,"price_max":5000,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":5000,"compare_at_price_min":5000,"compare_at_price_max":5000,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":39317611282569,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"tamanuoil","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":{"id":28034678161545,"product_id":6557111681161,"position":1,"created_at":"2021-04-08T01:04:22+10:00","updated_at":"2021-04-08T12:32:59+10:00","alt":null,"width":2480,"height":3508,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/TSjiEYqKyCVNJR28F3bbmCsd_a325f08c-a912-4afc-bf6e-ea495f737c60.jpg?v=1617849179","variant_ids":[39317611282569]},"available":true,"name":"Tamanu Oil 200ml","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":5000,"weight":200,"compare_at_price":5000,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"TAMANUOIL","featured_media":{"alt":null,"id":20311314235529,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"width":2480,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/TSjiEYqKyCVNJR28F3bbmCsd_a325f08c-a912-4afc-bf6e-ea495f737c60.jpg?v=1617807862"}},"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_allocations":[]}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/TSjiEYqKyCVNJR28F3bbmCsd_a325f08c-a912-4afc-bf6e-ea495f737c60.jpg?v=1617849179","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/wjSU1XhoDwjW8tEyjnneTuHg.jpg?v=1617849179","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/8iz86zHoXcDXTAKej4Avu7Nr.jpg?v=1617849179"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/TSjiEYqKyCVNJR28F3bbmCsd_a325f08c-a912-4afc-bf6e-ea495f737c60.jpg?v=1617849179","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":20311314235529,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"width":2480,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/TSjiEYqKyCVNJR28F3bbmCsd_a325f08c-a912-4afc-bf6e-ea495f737c60.jpg?v=1617807862"},"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/TSjiEYqKyCVNJR28F3bbmCsd_a325f08c-a912-4afc-bf6e-ea495f737c60.jpg?v=1617807862","width":2480},{"alt":null,"id":20311314464905,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"width":1000,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/wjSU1XhoDwjW8tEyjnneTuHg.jpg?v=1617807869"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/wjSU1XhoDwjW8tEyjnneTuHg.jpg?v=1617807869","width":1000},{"alt":"Tamanu Oil","id":20310332178569,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"width":2480,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/8iz86zHoXcDXTAKej4Avu7Nr.jpg?v=1617780943"},"aspect_ratio":0.707,"height":3508,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0383\/0215\/4889\/products\/8iz86zHoXcDXTAKej4Avu7Nr.jpg?v=1617780943","width":2480}],"requires_selling_plan":false,"selling_plan_groups":[],"content":"\u003cp\u003eTamanu Oil is pressed from the fruit kernel of the Tamanu Nut Tree. Tamanu Carrier Oil facilitates the growth of newer skin and leaves the skin feeling smoother and softer. It soothes, repairs, and diminishes redness, scars, stretch marks, irritation, itchiness, dryness, and peeling. It prevents blemishes from forming, and it protects against the harsh effects of the elements. It works to reduce age spots, stretch marks, cellulite, and dryness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHow to use this item:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1. Use as a moisturising face oil Apply the oil to a clean face and apply the oil to the whole face. Let the oil absorb into your skin for 10 to 15 minutes before rinsing it off.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e2. Create customisable creams, lotions, balms etc - see our formulating tips for more information. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBenefits of Tamanu Oil: Tamanu Oil encourages stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth It brings out hair’s natural sheen and helps with easier manageability It also works to soothe inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the scalp.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCommon Uses:  Creams, Lotions, \u0026amp; Moisturisers. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRecommended Usage: 1-100%\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eINCI Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOther Names: Calophyllum Oil\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eObtained From: Nut Kernels\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eExtraction Method: Cold Pressed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCountry of Origin: Vietnam \/ India\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAppearance: Yellow to Dark Green-Brown, Viscous, Oily Liquid\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eColour: Dark green viscous oily liquid. Aromatic Tamanu Oil has a rich, woody-spicy oil scent.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eConsistency: Solid at room temperature. The product should be heated in a warm water bath in order to liquefy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAbsorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eShelf Life: Refrigeration after opening is recommended.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSafety: Those with nut allergies should avoid using this oil.\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}
Click Frenzy will end in
00 Days
00 Hours
00 Minutes
00 Seconds

Tamanu Oil 200ml

Now $55.00

KARMA CLUB EXCLUSIVE OFFER! SIGN UP NOW - IT’S FREE & INSTANT!

Direct delivery only

This is an online exclusive item, which means it is available for purchase exclusively through our online website, and unfortunately is not available in store. All online exclusive items will be delivered directly, and conveniently, to your door.

Maximum quantity available reached.

or make 4 interest-free payments of $ 13.75 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Tamanu Oil is pressed from the fruit kernel of the Tamanu Nut Tree. Tamanu Carrier Oil facilitates the growth of newer skin and leaves the skin feeling smoother and softer. It soothes, repairs, and diminishes redness, scars, stretch marks, irritation, itchiness, dryness, and peeling. It prevents blemishes from forming, and it protects against the harsh effects of the elements. It works to reduce age spots, stretch marks, cellulite, and dryness.

How to use this item:

1. Use as a moisturising face oil Apply the oil to a clean face and apply the oil to the whole face. Let the oil absorb into your skin for 10 to 15 minutes before rinsing it off.

2. Create customisable creams, lotions, balms etc - see our formulating tips for more information. 

Benefits of Tamanu Oil: Tamanu Oil encourages stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth It brings out hair’s natural sheen and helps with easier manageability It also works to soothe inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the scalp.

Common Uses:  Creams, Lotions, & Moisturisers. 

Recommended Usage: 1-100%

INCI Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Other Names: Calophyllum Oil

Obtained From: Nut Kernels

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Country of Origin: Vietnam / India

Appearance: Yellow to Dark Green-Brown, Viscous, Oily Liquid

Colour: Dark green viscous oily liquid. Aromatic Tamanu Oil has a rich, woody-spicy oil scent.

Consistency: Solid at room temperature. The product should be heated in a warm water bath in order to liquefy.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on the skin.

Shelf Life: Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Safety: Those with nut allergies should avoid using this oil.

Sku: tamanuoil